• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: V-Solution
  • Model Number: V2801UG
  • Uplink: 1 GPON interface
  • Downlink: 1*10/100/1000M auto-adaptive
  • Certiffication: CE,ISO9001
  • Fuction: Firewall/QoS/VPN
  • Power: +12VDC
  • Power consumption: ≤5W
  • Dimension: 115mm*75mm*28mm
  • Net Weight: 0.24kg
  • Optical interface: SC/PC connector
  • DC power supply: +12V,0.5A

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Standard packing with Carton box.
Delivery Time within 3-5 weeks

 

                V-solution fiber optical network 1GE ftth gpon onu

Product Description

Introduction

V2801UG is low density GPON ONT designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of GPON+EOC infrastructure of cable TV operators. This product is based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio. Its GPON MAC chip is the newest generation SOC - BCM6838 from world famous xPON IC vendor - Broadcom. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as ITU~T984.X and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V1.2 and above version) from China Telecom.

 

 Special features

 

Plug and play, integrated auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

 

Integrated OMCI/TR069 remote configuration and maintenance function.

 

Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP Snooping multicast feature.

 

Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

 

Built-in bridging or router mode.

 

Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/Broadlight.

 

 Technical parameter

 

Technical items

Descriptions

Upstream PON

Interface

GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, Upstream 1.244Gbps, Downstream 2.488Gbps.

GPON MAC

BCM6838 SOC from Broadcom.

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm.

Optical interface

SC/PC connector.

Downstream LAN interface

1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, 

RJ45 connector.

Indicators

5 indicators, for status of power, Los status of PON port, Register status of PON port

Link status of Giga-Ethernet port, Active status of Giga-Ethernet port.

DC power supply

+12V@0.5Aexternal AC/DC power adaptor

Power consumption

5W

Operating condition

Operating temp: ~5 ~ +55, operating humidity:10~90% (non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: ~30 ~ +60℃, storing humidity:10~90% (non-condensed)

Device Dimension

115mm*75mm*28mm (length*width*height)

CANTON Dimension

Internal Canton: 205mm*160mm*55mm

Package: 590mm*410mm*325mm

40PCS/CTN

Net weight

0.24Kg

 Application chart  

Hot-sell Products

 



 

 

Packaging & Shipping

1. Shipping:We have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS .

2. Packagingstandard carton which suitable for air/ sea transportation.

 

 

 

Our Services

 

1.Good Reply:Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.

3.Warranty: 1-years warranty

 

Company Information

V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer in China Guangzhou. Our company has established business relations with over 50 countries worldwide and more than 100 companies . We devote to product GEPON ONU, GEPON OLT, GPON ONU, VoIP Gateway, Fiber CPE, Wifi Module, and so on. 

 

FAQ

 

1.Can we get a lower price? Any Discount?
Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

 2.Can I get a free sample?
Sorry that V-Solution is not available to new customer.

 3.We are new in this PON fields,can you help me and recommend me some items?
Yes,of course.it is our pleasure to help you with it.
You only need to offer us more details about your application.

 4.What is your MOQ?
No MOQ for any sample test,at least 10pcs/models after sample order.

 5.OEM,ODM Service is available?
Yes,V-Solution have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
And it will requirement about your quantity.

6.For Trade Terms,such as payment and leadtime.
>Payment Terms:We mainly support T/T bank transfer,Paypal and Western Union
>Price Terms:FOB Guangzhou
>Shipping Methods: EMS,DHL,Fedex,TNT,UPS,by sea or your own shipping agent
>Leadtime: Sample order,3-7work days; Bulk order 15-25work days(after your payment )

 7.How about the Warranty?
There are 12 months for the warranty.
While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.

For More information, please contact with us !

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
125 Transactions 1,800,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $682,000
Learn More