• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: V-SOLUTION
  • Model Number: V2800GW
  • Uplink: 1 EPON interface
  • Downlink: 4GE+2fxs+WIFI+CATV
  • LAN ports: 4
  • Type: wireless
  • Fuction: Firewall/QoS/VPN
  • Application: enterprice/SOHO
  • Net weight: 0.62kg
  • Working temp: -5 - +55℃
  • Power consumption: ≤10W
  • Dimension: 240mm*150mm*37mm

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: standard carton box
Delivery Detail: 4-5 weeks

        V-solution ftth triple play 2fxs voip wifi iptv 4ge onu epon

 

Product Description

Introduction

    V2800GW is EPON HGU terminal devices designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator or cable operators. It was developed by V-Solution independently. This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of Layer 2/3, CATV, WDM and high quality VoIP as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.

 

Special features

 

Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology.

 

Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.

 

Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP snooping multicast feature.

 

Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.

 

Support EPON fiber transceiver, CATV Receiver and RF output diagnostic monitoring,     EPON fiber transmitter and RF receiver disable remotely.

 

Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 

For small and medium-sized operators, VoIP services are customizable.

 

Support WiFi function.

 

 

Technical parameter

 

Technical items

Descriptions

Upstream PON interface

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm

Optical interface

SC/APC 

CATV interface

SCTE F type

WLAN

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n

Downstream LAN interface

4*10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Downstream POTS interface

2 FXS, RJ11 connectors

Indicators

11 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS.

DC power supply

+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Reset button

1, restore the device.

Power button

1, power on/off the device

Power consumption

≤ 10 W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 - +55

Operating humidity: 10-90% (non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 - +60

Storing humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

240mm*150mm*37mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

0.62KG

 

Ethernet Service Functions

1) Full speed non-blocking switching.

2) 1K MAC address table.

3) 64 full range VLAN ID.

4) Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.

5) Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

6) Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).

7) Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.

8) Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.

POTS Service Functions

1) Call protocol: SIP (IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent.

2) Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.

3) Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.

4) Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.

5) Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax.

6) Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.

7) Multi-party conferencing.

8) Line testing according to GR-909.

9) IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.

10) Support WEB, CLI, TR069.

11) Integrated OAM, XML, DHCP option 66 & 67 for auto configuration and firmware upgrade.

12) Call loss is less than 0.01%.

CATV Service Functions

1) RF frequency: 45~875MHz.

2) Turn on/off RF output remotely.

3) RF level can be showed on PC Web real time.

 

WiFi service

1) Integrated 802.11b/g/n. 

2) Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols. 

Application chart

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

1. Shipping:We have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS .

2. Packagingstandard carton which suitable for air/ sea transportation.

 

 

Our Services

1.Good Reply:Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.

3.Warranty: 1-years warranty

 

Company Information

V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer in China Guangzhou. Our company has established business relations with over 50 countries worldwide and more than 100 companies . We devote to product GEPON ONU, GEPON OLT, GPON ONU, VoIP Gateway, Fiber CPE, Wifi Module, and so on. 

 

FAQ

1.Can we get a lower price? Any Discount?
Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

 2.Can I get a free sample?
Sorry that V-Solution is not available to new customer.

 3.We are new in this PON fields,can you help me and recommend me some items?
Yes,of course.it is our pleasure to help you with it.
You only need to offer us more details about your application.

 4.What is your MOQ?
No MOQ for any sample test,at least 10pcs/models after sample order.

 5.OEM,ODM Service is available?
Yes,V-Solution have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
And it will requirement about your quantity.

6.For Trade Terms,such as payment and leadtime.
>Payment Terms:We mainly support T/T bank transfer,Paypal and Western Union
>Price Terms:FOB Guangzhou
>Shipping Methods: EMS,DHL,Fedex,TNT,UPS,by sea or your own shipping agent
>Leadtime: Sample order,3-7work days; Bulk order 15-25work days(after your payment )

 7.How about the Warranty?
There are 12 months for the warranty.
While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.

 

 For more information,Please contact with us !

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
108 Transactions 2,400,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $639,000
Learn More