• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: V-Solution
  • Model Number: V2801RG
  • Uplink: 1*GPON interface
  • Downlink: 1*10/1000M auto-adaptive
  • Certiffication: CE,ISO9001
  • Fuction: Firewall/QoS/VPN
  • Power consumption: ≤3.6W
  • Dimension: 115mm*75mm*25mm
  • Net Weight: 120g
  • DC power supply: +12V,0.5A

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Standard packing with Carton box.
Delivery Detail: within 3-5 weeks

 

                    Fiber Optic 1GE ONU GPON support PPoE/DHCP

Product Description

Introduction

 V2801RG are low density EPON data ONUs designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of EPON+EOC infrastructure of cable TV operators. These products are based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 3 Ethernet switch as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS.

Technical parameter

Parameter Name

Hardware Parameter

GPON

Chipset

ZTE ZX279110 Series for V2801ZG

PON

SC single-mode/single-fiber, Upstream 1.244Gbps, Downstream 2.488Gbps.

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Sensitivity

<-27dBm(PX20+)

Overload

>-3dBm(PX20+)

Optical Type

SC/PC

Interface Type

1*10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

Indicators

5, For POWER,PON ,LOS,Lan for V2801CG

5, For POWER,LOS,PON ,Link,System for V2801ZE

 

Function

Parameter Name

                 Hardware Parameter

Basic

Support auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade  

Support authentication SN/Psw/Loid/Loid+Psw

Support Triple Churning

Support DBA bandwidth

Alarm

Support Dying Gasp

Support PortLoopDetect

Support Eth Port Los

LAN

Support Port rate limiting

Support Loop detection

Support Flow control

Support Storm control

Support Mac limiting(max mac limit 64)

VLAN

Support VLAN tag mode

Support VLAN transparent mode

Support VLAN trunk mode(max 8 vlans)

Support VLAN 1:1 translation mode(max 8 vlans)

Multicast

Support IGMPv1/v2

Support IGMP Snooping 

Max Multicast vlan 8

Max Multicast Group 64

QoS

Support 4 queues

Support SP and WRR

Support 802.1P

Classification: D-MAC/S-MAC/D-IP/S-IP/L4-S-Port/L4-D-Port/Vlan/Cos/Ether Type/DSCP

L3(only for V2801ZE)

Support IPv4,IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

Support DHCP/PPPOE/Static IP

Support Static route

Support NAT

Management

Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1

Support WEB

Support TELNET

Support CLI

Throughput

Upstream >900Mbps

Downstream >960Mbps

Packet lost

14Hours /Lost 0

 

Inside View

 

Technical Specifications 

Power adapter input:220V AC,50HZ

System power supply:  See the nameplate on the device

Ambient temperature:-5 ~ +55   Ambient humidity:10% ~ 95%(non-condensing)

Store temperature:-20 ~ +70  Store humidity:10% ~ 95%(non-condensing)

For other technical specifications, see the following table:

 

Model

Dimension

(L x W x H)

Power

Power Consumption

Weight(No Power Adapter)

V2801ZG

115mm×75mm×28mm

12V,0.5A

3.6W

About 120g

 

 

Hot-sell Products



 

 

Packaging & Shipping

1. Shipping:We have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS .

2. Packagingstandard carton which suitable for air/ sea transportation

Our Services

1.Good Reply:Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.

3.Warranty: 1-years warranty

Company Information

V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer in China Guangzhou. Our company has established business relations with over 50 countries worldwide and more than 100 companies . We devote to product GEPON ONU, GEPON OLT, GPON ONU, VoIP Gateway, Fiber CPE, Wifi Module, and so on. 

 

FAQ

 

1.Can we get a lower price? Any Discount?
Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

 2.Can I get a free sample?
Sorry that V-Solution is not available to new customer.

 3.We are new in this PON fields,can you help me and recommend me some items?
Yes,of course.it is our pleasure to help you with it.
You only need to offer us more details about your application.

 4.What is your MOQ?
No MOQ for any sample test,at least 10pcs/models after sample order.

 5.OEM,ODM Service is available?
Yes,V-Solution have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
And it will requirement about your quantity.

6.For Trade Terms,such as payment and leadtime.
>Payment Terms:We mainly support T/T bank transfer,Paypal and Western Union
>Price Terms:FOB Guangzhou
>Shipping Methods: EMS,DHL,Fedex,TNT,UPS,by sea or your own shipping agent
>Leadtime: Sample order,3-7work days; Bulk order 15-25work days(after your payment )

 7.How about the Warranty?
There are 12 months for the warranty.
While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.

For More information, please contact with us !

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
104 Transactions 2,300,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $682,000
Learn More