• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: V-Solution
  • Model Number: V2800GW
  • Uplink: 1 GPON interface
  • Downlink: 4GE+2FXS+WIFI+CATV
  • Chipset: BCM68380 Series
  • LAN ports: 4
  • Function: Firewall / QoS / VPN
  • Power: 12V, 1.5A
  • Working Temperature: -5 ~ +55℃
  • Demension: 247mm*147mm*37mm
  • Net Weight: 500g

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Neutral Packing
Delivery Detail: within 7~30 working days

4GE+2POTS+WiFi+CATV GPON ONT Huawei HG8247/ZTE F668 ONU

Product Description

 

Technical Parameters

 

Parameter 

Hardware Parameter

GPON

Chipset

BCM68380 Series

 

PON

SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps

SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream 

rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm, CATV 1550nm

Sensitivity

<-27dBm(PX20+)PON

<-27dBm(CLASS B+)PON

Optical Type

SC/APC

 

 

Interface Type

4*10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

2 POTS, RJ11 connector

SCTE F connector

 

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R one internal antenna and 

one external antenna

Indicators

13, For POWER,system,PON ,LOS,WiFi,Phone,LAN,Pair,CATV

 

Parameter 

Software Parameter

GPON

 

LAN

Support Port rate limiting

Support Loop detection

 

 

 

VLAN

Support VLAN tag mode

Support VLAN transparent mode

Support VLAN trunk mode

Support VLAN translation mode

Support VLAN QinQ mode

 

Multicast

Support IGMPv1/v2/v3

Support IGMP Proxy and MLD Proxy

Support IGMP Snooping and MLD Snooping

 

 

QoS

Support 4 queues

Support SP and WRR

Support 802.1P

Support DSCP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

L3

Support IPv4,IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6 dual stack

Support DHCP/PPPOE/Statics

Support Static route

Support NAT

Support Bridge, Route ,Route and Bridge mixed mode

Support DMZ

Support DNS

Support ALG

Support UPnP

Support Virtual Server

DHCP

Support DHCP Server

 

 

 

 

 

 

VOIP

Support SIP protocol

Support Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent

Support Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length

Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax

Support InBand / RFC2833/SIP INFO, MD5 authentication, call forward, call 

waiting, hot-line call, and all kinds of value-added voice service. Multi-party conferencing 

Support Line testing according to GR-909

 

 

Wireless

Support 802.11b/g/n and Mixed mode

Support 4 SSID

Support No-auth,WEP,WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK function with AES,TKIP encryption

 

 

CATV

RF Video Output Bandwidth (MHz):45~875

RF Output Level(dBuv):80

AGC Dynamic Range(dBm):-6~+2

 

Performance

Data loss: <1*10E-12

Call loss: <0.01%

Security

Support Firewall

Support Mac filter

Support ACL

Support URL filter

Management

Support CTC OAM 2.0 and 2.1

Support OMCI(ITU-T G.984.x)

Support WEB

Support TR069

Support TELNET

Support CLI

Application Chart

 

Compatibility 

Manufacturers

Model

Compatibility

HuaWei

M5680T(M5600T Oversea)

 

 Fully compatible

ZTE

C300/C220

FiberHome

AN5516 Series

Gcom(New GreenNet)

EL5600-04P/08P

Hot-sell Products Related (Click Image to See the Details)

Packaging & Shipping

 

1. Shipping: We have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS.

2. Packaging: standard carton which suitable for air/ sea transportation.

Our Services

 

1. Quick Reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2. OEM&ODM: We can help you to design and put your good idea into products.

3. Warranty: 365 days 

 

Our Advantages: 
1. We are a Sino-Dutch Joint Venture Company, quality is strictly controlled.
2. Partners: Fiberhome,China Telecom,China Mobile,China Unicom etc.
3. Strong R&D team, nearly 40 engineers, 8 years mature technology in GEPON/EPON/VoIP products.  
4. 4000 square meters factory with SMT
5. CE Certificated
Company Information

 

V-SOLUTION Telecommunication Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer in China Guangzhou. Our company has established business relations with over 50 countries worldwide and more than 100 companies . We devote to product GEPON ONU, GEPON OLT, GPON ONU, VoIP Gateway, Fiber CPE, Wifi Module, and so on. 

FAQ

 

1. Can we get a lower price? Any Discount?
Yes, price is not a problem, everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

 

2. Can I get a free sample?
Sorry that V-Solution is not available to new customer.

 

3. We are new in this PON fields, can you help me and recommend me some items?
Yes, of course. It is our pleasure to help you with it.
You only need to offer us more details about your application. 

 

4. What is your MOQ?
No MOQ for any sample test, at least 100pcs/models after sample order.

 

5. OEM/ODM Service is available?
Yes, V-Solution have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
And it will require the MOQ.

 

6. For Trade Terms, such as payment and leadtime.
* Payment Terms: We mainly support T/T bank transfer,Paypal and Western Union
* Price Terms: EXW Guangzhou
* Shipping Methods: EMS, DHL, Fedex, TNT, UPS, by sea or your own shipping agent
* Leadtime: Sample order 3-7work days; Bulk order 15-25work days(after your payment)

 

7. How about the Warranty?
There are 12 months for the warranty.
While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other 
brands.

 

For more information, please feel free to contact me. 

Skype ID: ali-vsolution | WhatsApp ID: +86 18620119826

Choose V-Solution | Make Your Best Solution

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
104 Transactions 2,300,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $682,000
Learn More