• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: VS
  • Model Number: V2801HE
  • Optical interface: SC/PC connector
  • Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
  • Upstream PON interface: 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps
  • Downstream LAN interface: 1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface
  • DC power supply: +12V 0.5A, external AC-DC power adaptor
  • Power consumption: ≤5W
  • Operating condition: Operating temp: -5 - +55℃
  • Storing condition: Storing temp: -30 - +60℃
  • internet router linking: yes

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: standard packing
Delivery Detail: 7--30 days after payment

For more information, please contact me directly

Skype: linda.hyl

  

Introduction

 

V2801HE is low density EPON data ONUs designed for fulfilling FTTH request of telecom operators,

internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of EPON+EOC infrastructure of cable TV operators.

These products are based on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which have high performance

/price ratio, and the technology of layer 2 Ethernet switch as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain,

with guaranteed QoS. And they are fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical

requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.

 

 

 

Special features

 

l  Plug and play, integrated auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

 

l  Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.

 

l  Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP Snooping multicast feature.

 

l  Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

 

l  Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 

Technical parameter

 

Technical items

Descriptions

Upstream PON

interface

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

SC/PC connector

Downstream LAN interface

V2801E: 1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connector

Indicators

V2801E: 4 indicators, for status of power, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.

DC power supply

+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power switch

1, Power On/Off

Power consumption

3W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 - +55°C, operating humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 - +60°C, storing humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

115mm*75mm*28mm (length*width*height)

Net weight

0.2Kg

 

 

Application chart

 

 

 

 

Series Products (Click image to see details):

 

 

        

 

 

    

 

 

 

 Certification:

 

About V-Solution

V-SOLUTION is a professional manufacturer in China Guangzhou. Our company has established business relations with over 50 countries worldwide and more than 100 companies We devote to product GEPON ONU, GEPON OLT, GPON ONU, VoIP Gateway, Fiber CPE, Wifi Module, and so on.

 



Our Advantages:
1, Joint venture.
2, Partners: Fiberhome,China telecom,China Mobile,China Unicom etc.
3, Strong R&D team,nearly 40 engineers, 7 years mature technology in VoIP function.
4, 4000 square meters factory with SMT
5, CE certificate

 

 

V-Solution's Distributors in the World

 

 

FAQ

 

1.Can we get a lower price? Any Discount?
Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

2.Can I get a free sample?
Sorry that V-Solution is not available to new customer.

3.We are new in this PON fields,can you help me and recommend me some items?
Yes,of course.it is our pleasure to help you with it.
You only need to offer us more details about your application.

4.What is your MOQ?
No MOQ for any sample test,at least 100pcs/models after sample order.

5.OEM,ODM Service is available?
Yes,V-Solution have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
And it will require the MOQ.

6.For Trade Terms,such as payment and leadtime.
>Payment Terms:We mainly support T/T bank transfer,Paypal and Western Union
>Price Terms:EXW Guangzhou
>Shipping Methods: EMS,DHL,Fedex,TNT,UPS,by sea or your own shipping agent
>Leadtime: Sample order,3-7work days; Bulk order 15-25work days(after your payment )

7.How about the Warranty?
There are 12 months for the warranty.
While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.

Need more informations and get best price, Please free to contact with me!
SKYPE: linda.hyl

 


Why Choose V-Solution
>>Our GEPON ONU can compatible with Huawei / ZTE / FiberHome/ BDCOM OLT
>>We have wide range of GEPON Products with very competitive price.
>>Remote Technical support& Full Technical Document
>>Achieved ISO9001:2008, QC: IQC->IPQC->OQC
>>100% burn-in testing and 100% full testing before shipment
>>Strong production capability:20,000K pcs/month
>>We will never sell or share your information

 

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
105 Transactions 2,200,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $639,000
Learn More