• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: V-Solution
  • Model Number: V2808PD-WP
  • Optical interface: SC/PC connector
  • Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
  • Upstream PON interface: 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps
  • Downstream LAN interface: 1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface
  • DC power supply: powered by the power sourcing equipment (PSE)
  • Power consumption: ≤5W
  • Operating condition: -30℃~+60℃(water proof casing)
  • Storing condition: Storing temp: -30 - +60℃
  • Net weight: 0.4KG

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: standard packing

For more information, please contact me directly

Skype: linda.hyl

  

Introduction

     V2808PD is an EPON broadband access device with reverse PoEdesigned for fulfilling FTTH request of

telecom operators, internet access of SOHO people and renovation request of EPON+EOCinfrastructure of

Broadcast & cable TV companies. This product is basing on the stable and matureGigabit EPON technology,

which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of layer 2Ethernet switch as well.

It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS. And it isfully compliant to technical regulations

such as IEEE802.3ah and technicalrequirement of EPONEquipment (V2.1) from China Telecom,

it can be used as a SFU or MDU.

 

 

The V2808PD Reverse PoE is a box-type device measuring 1-U high and 11-inch wide,

providing one GEPON uplink ports and eight LAN user ports, and is powered by the

power sourcing equipment (PSE) deployed in users' residences. The V2808PDReverse PoE

is applied in scenarios where there is no alternating current (AC) power supply in corridors,

featuring easy installation and maintenance, broad temperature range, low power consumption,

mute design, high stability, environment-friendlily, and energy conservation.

 

The V2808PD Reverse PoE can be powered by any one,some or all of the eight LAN user ports,

it also can be powered by external 12V DC adapter.

 

 

 

Special features

 

l  Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

l  Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.

l  Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP Snooping multicast feature.

l  Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

l  Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

l  Easily configuration by local CLI.

 

Functions

l  Shared 1Mbit on-chip memory-based switch fabric with true non-blocking switching performance.

l  8K MAC address entries with automatic learning and aging.

l  Per port programmable MAC address limiting.

l  802.1Q VLAN support for the full 4,096 VLAN IDs.

l  Quality of Service support with four traffic classes.

l  Support Strict,Weighted,or mixed mode QoS.

l  Integrated 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.

l  Support port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

l  Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).

l  Support layer 2 Policy Control

l  Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.

 

Technical parameter

 

Technical items

Description

Upstream PON

interface

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical interface

SC/PC connector

Downstream LAN

interface

8*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full

Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Indicators

12 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 8 Ethernet ports

DC power supply

powered by the power sourcing equipment (PSE) 

Power switch

1, power on and off

Power consumption

≤5W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -10℃~+45℃(metric casing), -30℃~+60℃(water proof casing)

operating humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)

Surge protection

1000V(metric casing), 4000V(water proof casing)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30~+60℃, storing humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

205mm*125mm*28mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

0.4Kg

 

 

Application chart

 

 

 

 

Series Products (Click image to see details):

 

 

        

 

 

      

 

 

        

 

 

 

 Certification:

 

About V-Solution
V-SOLUTION is a professional manufacturer in China Guangzhou.

Our company has established business relations with over 50 countries worldwide and more than 100 companies.

We devote to product GEPON ONU, GEPON OLT, GPON ONU, VoIP Gateway, Fiber CPE, Wifi Module, and so on.

 



Our Advantages:
1, Joint venture.
2, Partners: Fiberhome,China telecom,China Mobile,China Unicom etc.
3, Strong R&D team,nearly 40 engineers, 7 years mature technology in VoIP function.
4, 4000 square meters factory with SMT
5, CE certificate

 

V-Solution's Distributors in the World

 

 

FAQ

 

1.Can we get a lower price? Any Discount?
Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

2.Can I get a free sample?
Sorry that V-Solution is not available to new customer.

3.We are new in this PON fields,can you help me and recommend me some items?
Yes,of course.it is our pleasure to help you with it.
You only need to offer us more details about your application.

4.What is your MOQ?
No MOQ for any sample test,at least 100pcs/models after sample order.

5.OEM,ODM Service is available?
Yes,V-Solution have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
And it will require the MOQ.

6.For Trade Terms,such as payment and leadtime.
>Payment Terms:We mainly support T/T bank transfer,Paypal and Western Union
>Price Terms:EXW Guangzhou
>Shipping Methods: EMS,DHL,Fedex,TNT,UPS,by sea or your own shipping agent
>Leadtime: Sample order,3-7work days; Bulk order 15-25work days(after your payment )

7.How about the Warranty?
There are 12 months for the warranty.
While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.

Need more informations and get best price, Please free to contact with me!
SKYPE: linda.hyl

 

Why Choose V-Solution
>>Our GEPON ONU can compatible with Huawei / ZTE / FiberHome/ BDCOM OLT
>>We have wide range of GEPON Products with very competitive price.
>>Remote Technical support& Full Technical Document
>>Achieved ISO9001:2008, QC: IQC->IPQC->OQC
>>100% burn-in testing and 100% full testing before shipment
>>Strong production capability:20,000K pcs/month
>>We will never sell or share your information

 

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
94 Transactions 1,900,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $682,000
Learn More