• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: VS
  • Model Number: V1600D8
  • Chassis: 1U 19 inch standard box
  • 1000M Uplink Port: 10/100/1000M auto-negotiable RJ45:8pcs
  • Physical Interface: SFP Slots
  • Connector Type: 1000BASE-PX20
  • Max splitting ratio: 1:64
  • Transmission Distance: 20KM
  • EPON port speed: Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
  • Wavelength: TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
  • Connector: SC/PC
  • Fiber Type: 9/125μm SMF

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Standard carton box
Delivery Detail: Shipped in 20 days after payment

vs Let More Partners Adopt V-S' Solution

                     Layer 3 Route GEPON OLT V1600D8/D4/D2

 

Introduction

        V1600D series EPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products. The features
of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be
deployed in compact room environment. The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP
Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications. There are three members in this series, V1600D2,
V1600D4 and V1600D8.

 

     V1600D8 provides 8GE(copper) and 8SFP slots independent interface for uplink, and
8*EPON OLT ports for downstream. It can support 512 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

 

 

Technical Specifications

 

Item

V1600D2

V1600D4

V1600D8

Chassis

Rack

1U 19 inch standard box

1U 19 inch standard box

1U 19 inch standard box

1000M

Uplink Port

QTY

4

8

16

Copper

2*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

8*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

SFP

(independent)

2*SFP or SFP+ slots

(SFP+ is 10GE)

4*SFP or SFP+ slots

8*SFP Or 4*SFP and SFP+ slots

EPON Port

QTY

2

4

8

Physical Interface

SFP Slots

SFP Slots

SFP Slots

Connector Type

1000BASE-PX20+

1000BASE-PX20+

1000BASE-PX20+

Max splitting ratio

1:64

1:64

1:64

Management Ports

1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

Transmission Distance

20KM

EPON port speed

Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

Connector

SC/PC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

TX Power

+2~+7dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-27dBm

Saturation Optical Power

-6dBm

Management Mode

SNMP, Telnet and CLI

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting;

Port Status monitoring and configuration management;

Layer2 switch configuration such as VLAN, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA,ONU authorization, ACL, QOS, etc;

Online ONU configuration and management;

User management;

Alarm management.

Layer2 Switch

Support port VLAN and protocol VLAN;

Support 4096 VLANs;

Support VLAN tag/Un-tag ,VLAN transparent transmission, QinQ;

Support IEEE802.3d trunk;

Support RSTP;

QOS based on port, VID, TOS and MAC address;

IGMP Snooping;

IEEE802.x flow control;

Port stability statistic and monitoring.

Layer 3 Route

1024 Host Routes;

512 Subnet Routes;

256 IP Multicast Groups;

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;

In compliant with IEEE802.3ah standard;

Up to 20KM transmission Distance;

Support data encryption, multi-cast, port VLAN, separation, RSTP, etc;

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);

Support ONU auto-discovery/link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

Support various LLID configuration and single LLID configuration; Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels;

Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection;

Support broadcasting storm resistance function;

Support port isolation between different ports;

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly;

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system;

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online;

Support RSTP, IGMP Proxy.

Dimension(L*W*H)

442mm*200mm*43.6mm

442mm*320mm*43.6mm

Weight

3.1kg

4.2kg

4.5kg

Power Supply

220VAC

AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz

Double Hot Backup

Power Consumption

25W

30W

45W

Operating Environment

Working Temperature

-10~+55℃

Storage Temperature

-40~+85℃

Relative Humidity

5~90%(non-conditioning)

 

Series Products (click image to see details)

 

About V-Solution
V-SOLUTION is a professional manufacturer in China Guangzhou. Our company has established business relations with over 50 countries worldwide and more than 100 companies We devote to product GEPON ONU, GEPON OLT, GPON ONU, VoIP Gateway, Fiber CPE, Wifi Module ect.

 


V-Solution's Distributors in the World

 

 

FAQ
1.Can we get a lower price? Any Discount?
Yes,price is not a problem,everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

 

2.Can I get a free sample?
Sorry that V-Solution is not available to new customer.

 

3.We are new in this PON fields,can you help me and recommend me some items?
Yes,of course.it is our pleasure to help you with it.
You only need to offer us more details about your application.

 

4.What is your MOQ?
No MOQ for any sample test,at least 100pcs/models after sample order.

 

5.OEM,ODM Service is available?
Yes,V-Solution have strong ability to offer customers ODM&OEM products of highest quality.
And it will require the MOQ.

 

6.For Trade Terms,such as payment and leadtime.
>Payment Terms:We mainly support T/T bank transfer,Paypal and Western Union
>Price Terms:EXW Guangzhou
>Shipping Methods: EMS,DHL,Fedex,TNT,UPS,by sea or your own shipping agent
>Leadtime: Sample order,3-7work days; Bulk order 15-25work days(after your payment )

 

7.How about the Warranty?
There are 12 months for the warranty.
While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other
brands.

 

 

Why Choose V-Solution
>>Our GEPON ONU can compatible with Huawei / ZTE / FiberHome/ BDCOM OLT
>>We have wide range of GEPON Products with very competitive price.
>>Remote Technical support& Full Technical Document
>>Achieved ISO9001:2008, QC: IQC->IPQC->OQC
>>100% burn-in testing and 100% full testing before shipment
>>Strong production capability:20,000K pcs/month
>>We will never sell or share your information

 

 

Choose V-Solution, Choose Professional!

 

Click to see more about us

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
104 Transactions 2,300,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $682,000
Learn More